2020-2021 Committee and Chapter Sign-Up Form

Click here to download the 2020-2021 Co-Chair Handbook

 

ACCESS TO GOVERNMENT
TBD

ANNUAL SEMINAR PLANNING
Ann Bobeck
Scott Deutchman
Anna Gomez
Anisa Latif Green
Erin Griffith
Scott Blake Harris
Lynne Milne
Megan Stull
Joshua Woodbridge

CLE AND PROGRAMS
Michael Pryor
Karen Sprung
Caroline Van Wie

CONFERENCE PLANNING
Scott Delacourt
Michele Farquhar
Bryan Tramont

CONSTITUTION AND BYLAWS
Yaron Dori
Diane Holland
Megan Stull
Josh Turner

DIVERSITY
Roxy Barboza
Kyle Dixon
Crystal Evans
Anisa Latif Green
Jamile Kadre
Joshua Pila
Deepika Ravi
Sanford Williams
Rachel Wolkowitz

DIVERSITY PIPELINE PROGRAM
Avonne Bell
Rudy Brioché
Alyssia Bryant
Arturo Chang
Svetlana Gans
Diane Holland
Clete Johnson
Jamile Kadre
Celia Lewis
Barry Ohlson
Natalie Roisman

ENFORCEMENT
Guy Benson
Rizwan Chowdhry
Brad Currier
Suzanne Tetreault

ENGINEERING AND TECHNICAL
Jason Davila
James Park
Brian Scarpelli

HOMELAND SECURITY & EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS
Brandon Allen

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
Nina Archie
Elizabeth Rice

INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Denise Coca
Madi Lottenbach
Ethan Lucarelli
Jennifer Manner
Daudeline Meme
Scott Tollefsen
Brian Weimer

JUDICIAL PRACTICE
Michele Cober
Courtney DeThomas
Imad Matini

LAW JOURNAL
Jeremy Berkowitz
Emily Harrison
Jeff Lanning
Larry Spiwak

LEGISLATIVE
Shawn Chang
Alex D’Amato
Kelsey Guyselman
Greg Louer
Lauren McCarty

MASS MEDIA
Ann Bobeck
John Burgett
Mark Denbo
Kate Dickerson
Evan Morris

MEMBERSHIP AND MARKETING/
SOCIAL MEDIA

Sara Baxenberg
Kelly Donohue
B’anca Glenn
Russ Hanser
Chloe Hawker
April Jones
Brad Ramsay

NATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS & TECHNOLOGY MOOT COURT COMPETITION
Ethan Lucarelli
Aimee Meacham
Lee Petro
Danielle Thumann

PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY
Jeremy Berkowitz
Robert Gastner
John Heitmann
Laura Phillips
Kat Scott
Elana Safner
Brenda Villanueva

PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY
TBD

RELATIONS WITH OTHER BAR ASSOCIATIONS
Robert Branson
Kristine (Fargotstein) Hackman
John Logan

STATE AND LOCAL PRACTICE
Emmitt Carlton
Andy Klein
Gerry Lederer
Glenn Richards

TRANSACTIONAL PRACTICE
Chris Bjornson
Jodi Goldberg
Jonathan Mark
Jessica Rosenthal
Davina Sashkin
Henry Wendel

VIDEO PROGRAMMING AND DISTRIBUTION
Markham Erickson
Will Johnsen
Andrew Manley
Sekoia Rogers

WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Kara Graves
Barlow Keener
Jon Markman
Jeffrey Marks
Katy Milner
Jason Neal
WIRELINE
Randy Clarke
Edgar Class
Rebekah Goodheart
Steve Goodman
Philip Macres
Julie Veach
YOUNG LAWYERS
Van Bloys
Elizabeth Cuttner 

AD HOC COMMITTEES

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE, MACHINE LEARNING, AND ROBOTICS
Jameson Dempsey
Trey Hanbury
Russ Hanser
Daudeline Meme
Duane Pozza
Evelyn Remaley

CONNECTED AND AUTONOMOUS VEHICLES
Brian Barnard
Avonne Bell
Sean Conway
John Kwant
Lori Pepper
Jeff Stewart

CONSUMER PROTECTION
Josh Bercu
Mark Brennan
Svetlana Gans
Chris Laughlin
Glenn Reynolds

CYBERSECURITY
Brian Murray
David Redl
Savannah Schaefer
Jamie Susskind
Dana Zelman

INTERNET OF THINGS
Steve Augustino
Jared Carlson
Bob Kirk
Meredith Singer
Laura Stefani
Joel Thayer

TELEHEALTH
Michelle Baker
Andy Klein
Bob Primosch
Hayley Steffen