2016-2017 Committee and Chapter Sign-Up Form
Submit this with your membership application to sign up for Committees.

Click here to download the 2016-2017 Chair and Co-Chair Handbook

 

ACCESS TO GOVERNMENT
Brian Higgins
Jason Rademacher

ANNUAL SEMINAR PLANNING
Ann Berkowitz
Ann West Bobeck
Scott Deutchman
Scott Blake Harris
Anisa Latif
Lynne Milne
Caroline Van Wie
Alexis Zayas

COMMENDATIONS AND ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS
William Keane
Howard Liberman

CONFERENCE PLANNING
Scott Delacourt
Michele Farquhar
Courtney Reinhard

CONSTITUTION AND BYLAWS
Michele Farquhar

CONTINUING LEGAL EDUCATION
Frank Jazzo
Colleen King
Laura Phillips
Michael Pryor

DIVERSITY
Rudy Brioche
Monica Desai
Joseph Miller
Brita Strandberg

ENGINEERING AND TECHNICAL
Jared Carlson
S. Roberts Carter
M. Ethan Lucarelli
Brian Scarpelli
Laura Stefani

FCC ENFORCEMENT
Steven Augustino
Dennis Corbett
Jeffrey Gee
Koyulyn Miller

HOMELAND SECURITY AND EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS
Gregory Cooke
Justin Shore
David Turetsky

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
Jeff Blumenfeld
James Burger
David Oxenford

INTERNATIONAL CHAPTERS
Stephanie Liston

INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Chris Bjornson
Brian Carter
Stephen Goodman
Jennifer Manner
Donald Stockdale
Brian Weimer

JUDICIAL PRACTICE
Austin Bonner
Mark Davis
Brett Shumate

LAW JOURNAL
Jeffrey Lanning
Lawrence Spiwak

LEGISLATIVE
Christopher Robert Day
John Hunter
Grace Koh
Jamie Susskind

MASS MEDIA
Ann Bobeck
Dorann Bunkin
Jack Goodman
Scott Woodworth

MEMBERSHIP AND MARKETING
Nneka Chiazor
Laura Phillips
Rachel Wolkowitz

NATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS MOOT COURT COMPETITION
Susannah Larson
Sean Lev
Sade Oshinubi
Stephanie Roy
Alexander Sanjenis
Andrew Schwartzman

NOMINATIONS
Chris Wright

PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY
Douglas Bonner
William Cook
Adrienne Fowler
John Heitmann
Dave Thomas
David Valdez

PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY
Regina Harrison
Thomas Mason

RELATIONS WITH OTHER BAR ASSOCIATIONS
John Logan
Yaron Dori

SOCIAL MEDIA 
Jeremy Berkowitz
Mark Brennan
Joy Ragsdale
Katy Milner Ross

STATE AND LOCAL PRACTICE
Andrew Klein
James Bradford Ramsay
Elisabeth Ross
Debrea Terwilliger

TRANSACTIONAL PRACTICE
Stephen Lovelady
Joel Rabinovitz
William Wiltshire

VIDEO PROGRAMMING AND DISTRIBUTION
Scott Feira
Wayne Johnsen
Michael Nilsson
Deborah Salons

WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Chad Breckenridge
Angela Giancarlo
Brian Josef
Jean Kiddoo
Julia Tanner

WIRELINE
Danielle Frappier
Rebekah Goodheart
Jennifer Holtz
L. Charles Keller
Philip Macres

YOUNG LAWYERS
Kristine Fargotstein
Sean Spivey

AD HOC COMMITTEES

CHARITY AUCTION
Neil Chilson
Christine Crowe
Emilie de Lozier
Jameson Dempsey
Jessica Elder
Kristine Fargotstein, Chair
Hadass Kogan
Brian Indovina
Rachel Nemeth
Thom Parisi
Alex Reynolds
Davina Sashkin
Sean Spivey
Josh Turner
Caroline Van Wie
Ali Zayas

MOBILE PAYMENTS
Mark Brennan
Brooks Harlow
Jared Marx
Jason Oxman
Randall Sifers

TELEHEALTH
Umair Javed
Jeffrey Mitchell
Bob Primosch
Scott Tollefsen

 

CHAPTERS

ATLANTA
David Baker
Joiava Philpott
Joshua Pila

CAROLINA
Stephen Hartzell
Amy Richardson

FLORIDA
William Cox
Beth Keating
David Konuch
Cindy Miller
Ron Whitworth

MID-ATLANTIC
Walter Anderson
Julie Laine
Kevin Werbach

NEW ENGLAND
David Bogan
Gregory Kennan
Jackie McCarthy

NEW YORK
Jonathan Askin
Jameson Dempsey
Eric Fishman
J. Armand Musey
Michael Santorelli
Susanna Zwerling

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
James McTarnaghan
Robert Millar

PACIFIC NORTHWEST
Laura Holloway Carter
David Conn
David Rice
Daniel Waggoner
Angela Wu

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
Robyn Polashuk

TEXAS
Bradford Bayliff